Warning: Use of undefined constant TEMPLATEPATH - assumed 'TEMPLATEPATH' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/ugrasport/ugrasport.com/docs/biathlon2012/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/sitepress.class.php on line 4035

Warning: Use of undefined constant TEMPLATEPATH - assumed 'TEMPLATEPATH' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /home/ugrasport/ugrasport.com/docs/biathlon2012/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/sitepress.class.php on line 4036
boris

E.ON IBU World Cup Biathlon

ru en
 

 
 

E.ON IBU WORLD CUP BIATHLON 2011/2012

/

E.ON IBU WORLD CUP BIATHLON 2011/2012

/

Weather
-19
-15°
-18°
Khanty-Mansiysk
Friday, 10
Informational partners





The best biathletes of the world melted the ice of Ugra for the 7th time

The closing ceremony of the World Cup Biathlon 2011/2012 took place in the theatrical center “Ugra-Classic” yesterday, March 18. Read the rest of this entry »

Solemn World Cup Final Closing Ceremony

Solemn World Cup Final Closing Ceremony

[flashvideo filename=http://ugrasport.com/biathlon2012/wp-content/uploads/video/ceremonia_zakritia_18032012-1.mp4 image=”http://ugrasport.com/biathlon2012/wp-content/uploads/video/fon3.jpg” /]

Tora Berger: Violent struggle took place in my head first of all

The Winners of the World Cup’s mass start Darya Domracheva (Belarus), Tora Berger (Norway) and Kaisa Mäkäräinen (Finland) summed up the season 2011/2012 during the press conference.

Read the rest of this entry »

Darya Domracheva at the top of the podium again

The Biathlon World Cup Final in Khanty-Mansiysk is completed. The mass start race among the top biathletes ended the competitions.

Read the rest of this entry »

Mass start women 12,5km

POS BIB NAME NAT. SHOOTING T RESULT
1 2 r DOMRACHEVA Darya BLR 1+0+0+2 3 39:01.4 0.0
2 3 BERGER Tora NOR 0+0+0+1 1 39:11.4 +10.0
3 4 MÄKÄRÄINEN Kaisa FIN 2+0+1+1 4 39:34.0 +32.6
4 9 KUZMINA Anastasiya SVK 0+0+1+1 2 39:46.7 +45.3
5 7 BRUNET Marie Laure FRA 0+0+1+0 1 39:53.0 +51.6
6 1 y NEUNER Magdalena GER 0+0+4+2 6 39:57.4 +56.0
7 27 ECKHOFF Tiril NOR 0+0+1+0 1 40:24.4 +1:23.0
8 8 DORIN HABERT Marie FRA 1+1+0+2 4 40:46.2 +1:44.8
9 16 KOCHER Zina CAN 0+1+2+1 4 40:50.2 +1:48.8
10 6 HENKEL Andrea GER 1+1+0+1 3 40:51.7 +1:50.3
11 11 SEMERENKO Vita UKR 0+0+2+1 3 40:58.7 +1:57.3
12 14 PALKA Krystyna POL 0+1+2+0 3 41:01.0 +1:59.6
13 15 BOGALIY-TITOVETS Anna RUS 1+0+0+0 1 41:05.7 +2:04.3
14 20 HILDEBRAND Franziska GER 0+0+1+0 1 41:11.2 +2:09.8
15 5 EKHOLM Helena SWE 2+1+1+1 5 41:15.8 +2:14.4
16 24 RINGEN Elise NOR 0+1+2+1 4 41:23.6 +2:22.2
17 22 VITKOVA Veronika CZE 0+1+1+1 3 41:24.8 +2:23.4
18 19 SEMERENKO Valj UKR 0+1+2+1 4 41:27.6 +2:26.2
19 25 GEREKOVA Jana SVK 0+2+2+0 4 41:34.4 +2:33.0
20 12 BACHMANN Tina GER 1+2+1+2 6 41:39.5 +2:38.1
21 13 SLEPTSOVA Svetlana RUS 1+0+1+1 3 41:49.4 +2:48.0
22 28 GLAZYRINA Ekaterina RUS 0+0+2+3 5 42:04.7 +3:03.3
23 18 BURDYGA Natalya UKR 1+1+0+1 3 42:11.1 +3:09.7
24 17 PONZA Michela ITA 0+0+1+0 1 42:12.3 +3:10.9
25 30 RASIMOVICIUTE Diana LTU 0+0+2+3 5 42:13.1 +3:11.7
26 21 NOWAKOWSKA-ZIEMNIAK Weronika POL 0+0+1+1 2 42:14.5 +3:13.1
27 10 SOLEMDAL Synnoeve NOR 3+2+1+1 7 42:57.9 +3:56.5
28 26 DUNKLEE Susan USA 0+2+1+4 7 43:10.5 +4:09.1
29 23 GÖSSNER Miriam GER 2+2+3+2 9 43:56.2 +4:54.8
30 29 MALI Andreja SLO 2+0+2+1 5 45:05.7 +6:04.3

Mass start men 15km

POS BIB NAME NAT. SHOOTING T RESULT
1 2 SVENDSEN Emil Hegle NOR 0+1+0+1 2 43:15.7 0.0
2 5 PEIFFER Arnd GER 1+1+1+1 4 43:39.2 +23.5
3 8 SHIPULIN Anton RUS 0+0+2+0 2 43:47.5 +31.8
4 3 r BIRNBACHER Andreas GER 0+2+2+0 4 43:51.0 +35.3
5 21 GRAF Florian GER 1+0+2+1 4 43:52.8 +37.1
6 17 MALYSHKO Dmitry RUS 1+0+4+0 5 43:57.0 +41.3
7 23 HOFER Lukas ITA 1+1+2+0 4 44:03.8 +48.1
8 24 LAPSHIN Timofey RUS 0+1+2+0 3 44:06.9 +51.2
9 7 BOE Tarjei NOR 0+1+3+1 5 44:10.9 +55.2
10 13 GARANICHEV Evgeniy RUS 0+2+1+2 5 44:11.0 +55.3
11 9 LINDSTRÖM Fredrik SWE 1+2+2+0 5 44:13.2 +57.5
12 6 BERGMAN Carl Johan SWE 1+0+1+2 4 44:32.3 +1:16.6
13 11 SLESINGR Michal CZE 2+0+0+3 5 44:38.2 +1:22.5
14 25 MORAVEC Ondrej CZE 1+2+1+0 4 44:39.3 +1:23.6
15 1 y FOURCADE Martin FRA 1+2+0+3 6 44:44.2 +1:28.5
16 26 HALLENBARTER Simon SUI 2+0+2+1 5 44:45.2 +1:29.5
17 27 SEMENOV Serhiy UKR 0+1+2+1 4 44:45.6 +1:29.9
18 15 FERRY Björn SWE 0+2+1+1 4 44:46.3 +1:30.6
19 10 MAKOVEEV Andrei RUS 0+1+3+1 5 44:53.4 +1:37.7
20 16 BJOERNDALEN Ole Einar NOR 1+0+3+1 5 45:13.1 +1:57.4
21 28 DERYZEMLYA Andriy UKR 0+0+2+3 5 45:29.3 +2:13.6
22 18 BURKE Tim USA 1+1+0+4 6 45:41.2 +2:25.5
23 20 MESOTITSCH Daniel AUT 1+0+1+4 6 45:44.1 +2:28.4
24 14 BAILEY Lowell USA 3+0+1+0 4 45:55.2 +2:39.5
25 12 USTYUGOV Evgeny RUS 2+3+1+1 7 46:18.1 +3:02.4
26 29 BEATRIX Jean Guillaume FRA 0+5+2+1 8 46:28.9 +3:13.2
27 4 FOURCADE Simon FRA 2+1+1+4 8 46:46.8 +3:31.1
28 30 BAUER Klemen SLO 3+0+3+2 8 46:55.1 +3:39.4
29 22 SOUKUP Jaroslav CZE 3+0+2+1 6 47:41.9 +4:26.2
DNF 19 BOEUF Alexis FRA 1+1+2+

Magdalena Neuner: I’m looking forward to the new chapter of my life

The German biathlete Magdalena Neuner has won the World Cup. After the race she shared her thoughts about the competition left behind. Read the rest of this entry »

Medal count
    Total
Belarus 2 1 3
France 2 2
Germany 1 3 4
Norway 1 1 1 3
Ukraine 1 1 2
Finland 1 1 2
Sweden 1 1
Russia 1 1
Organizers






Sponsors Org. committee
    General Sponsors







    Sponsors



    Partners



    Official insurer